Hoboken University Medical Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1863

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,124

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Hoboken University Medical Center General Information

Description

Operator of a hospital and nursing home located in Hoboken, New Jersey. The hospital offers various healthcare services which include therapy, surgery, laboratory facility and rehabilitation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
St. Mary Hospital Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Hudson Regional Hospital
Corporate Office
  • 308 Willow Avenue
  • Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hoboken University Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hoboken University Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hoboken University Medical Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hoboken University Medical Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hoboken University Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hoboken University Medical Center FAQs

  • When was Hoboken University Medical Center founded?

    Hoboken University Medical Center was founded in 1863.

  • Where is Hoboken University Medical Center headquartered?

    Hoboken University Medical Center is headquartered in Hoboken, NJ.

  • What is the size of Hoboken University Medical Center?

    Hoboken University Medical Center has 1,124 total employees.

  • What industry is Hoboken University Medical Center in?

    Hoboken University Medical Center’s primary industry is Hospitals/Inpatient Services.

  • Is Hoboken University Medical Center a private or public company?

    Hoboken University Medical Center is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Hoboken University Medical Center?

    The current valuation of Hoboken University Medical Center is 00000.

  • What is Hoboken University Medical Center’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hoboken University Medical Center is 000000.

  • Who are Hoboken University Medical Center’s investors?

    Bon Secours Health System, CarePoint Health Medical Group, City of Hoboken, and Wellspring Capital Management have invested in Hoboken University Medical Center.

  • When was Hoboken University Medical Center acquired?

    Hoboken University Medical Center was acquired on 03-Jun-2020.

  • Who acquired Hoboken University Medical Center?

    Hoboken University Medical Center was acquired by Hudson Regional Hospital.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »