QDiscovery Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 2

QDiscovery General Information

Description

Provider of electronic data discovery services. The company integrated processing, review and analytics platform which help to find and review most relevant documents faster and anticipates and resolves issues throughout the life of the project resulting in workflow efficiency, enabling enterprises to leverage advanced analytics, streamline workflows and automate complex productions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quantum Discovery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 125 Eugene O'Neill Drive
  • Suite 140
  • New London, CT 06320
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QDiscovery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QDiscovery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QDiscovery Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of electronic data discovery services. The company integrated processing, review and analytics platform which h
Other Commercial Services
New London, CT
0000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000

000000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
00000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000 00000

000000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
00000000000000000000
Washington, DC
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

QDiscovery Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Percipient Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 00000 000000000 00000
Fastcase Private Equity-Backed Washington, DC 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
Consilio Private Equity-Backed Washington, DC 0000 00000 000000000 00000
Logikcull Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
Litera Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

QDiscovery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QDiscovery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QDiscovery Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Evidox 14-Nov-2018 0000000000 Legal Services (B2B) 00000 000
Preferred Imaging 06-Feb-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view QDiscovery’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

QDiscovery Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Evidox Legal Services (B2B) Boston, MA 0000
To view QDiscovery’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »