TSM Tech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 332
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

TSM Tech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrical power plant, energy facility, and mining solution. The company deals in developing nuclear power and solar energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TSMetal Industry
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Energy Production
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 448, Sanam-Ro
  • Osan-Eup, Ulju-Gun,
  • Ulsan
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TSM Tech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSM Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TSM Tech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dae-Ju Park President
To view TSM Tech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TSM Tech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TSM Tech Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 01-Jan-2012 00000 0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view TSM Tech’s complete investments history, request access »

TSM Tech Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000 01-Jan-2012 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view TSM Tech’s complete exits history, request access »