ASAHI Net Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 215
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3834
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $6.33
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

ASAHI Net General Information

Description

ASAHI Net Inc is a Japan-based internet service provider. The company mainly offers internet connection services using fiber-optic technology and mobile networks, live survey system respon, system maintenance, and manufacturer maintenance. The company also provides learning management system named manaba.

Contact Information

Website
asahi-net.jp
Formerly Known As
ATSON
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • KABUKIZA TOWER 21F
  • Ginza 4-12-15 Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 104-0061
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASAHI Net Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.33 $6.27 $6.06 - $11.13 $177M 27.9M 64.8K $0.44

ASAHI Net Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 144,883 144,883 142,361 85,993
Revenue 107,045 107,045 94,406 87,839
EBITDA 23,303 23,303 19,359 16,208
Net Income 12,269 12,269 10,576 8,586
Total Assets 116,158 116,158 102,653 104,555
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ASAHI Net Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
ASAHI Net Inc is a Japan-based internet service provider. The company mainly offers internet connection services using f
Internet Service Providers
Tokyo, Japan
215 As of 2021

000 0000

is aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000000 0000000 000000000
Miami, FL
000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
NJ
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ASAHI Net Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FPL FiberNet Corporate Backed or Acquired Miami, FL 000 000000&0
000000 Corporation NJ
00000 (000000000) Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 000 00.000 000000&0
00000 & 00000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 00000 00000000. 00
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

ASAHI Net Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial