Emte Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 2

Emte General Information

Description

Provider of industrial electrical installations and control system maintenance services. The company provides engineering, mechanical installations, technology development services to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Montajes y Tendidos Eléctricos, Estudios
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
COMSA Group
Primary Office
  • Avenida Baix Llobregat, 10
  • 08950 Esplugues de Llobregat
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emte Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emte Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00ñ0000000ó 07-Jun-2012 00 000000000000000 00000 Rail
Omnilogic Telecom 19-Dec-2004 Merger/Acquisition Telecommunications Service Providers
To view Emte’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Emte Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00ñ0000000ó 07-Jun-2012 00 000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 7 buyers
To view Emte’s complete exits history, request access »