S&S Distribution Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 91
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

S&S Distribution General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company owns and operates a fleet of heavy duty vehicles and provides storage, freight forwarding, warehousing and supply chain services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S&S Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Parent Company
Palletline
Primary Office
  • Sanderson Way
  • 400 Vale Road
  • Tonbridge TN9 1SW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01732 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

S&S Distribution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore S&S Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

S&S Distribution Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of logistics services. The company owns and operates a fleet of heavy duty vehicles and provides storage, freig
Road
Tonbridge, United Kingdom
91 As of 2016
000000&0

00000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
000000000
Kent, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

S&S Distribution Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Kent, United Kingdom 00 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

S&S Distribution Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Ball Managing Director
Jim Sanderson Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

S&S Distribution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial