Great Plains Coca-Cola Bottling Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Great Plains Coca-Cola Bottling General Information

Description

Provider of bottling services. The company offers bottling and packaging of beverages such as carbonated drinks, water, fruit and vegetable juices, sports and energy drinks, milk and soy beverages, teas, and coffees, enabling beverage industries to avail safe and hygienic bottling services for their products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oklahoma Coca-Cola Bottling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Metal Containers and Packaging
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 600 North May Avenue
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73107
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Great Plains Coca-Cola Bottling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Plains Coca-Cola Bottling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great Plains Coca-Cola Bottling Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Bischoff President & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Great Plains Coca-Cola Bottling Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Great Plains Coca-Cola Bottling Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Plains Coca-Cola Bottling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial