Cappelen Damm Høyskoleforlaget Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cappelen Damm Høyskoleforlaget General Information

Description

Publisher of textbooks. The company publishes educational textbooks of health and social care, pre-school and general education, humanities, natural and social sciences, journalistic and media studies in both printed and digital form.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Høyskoleforlaget A/S
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Media
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Gimlemoen 19
  • 4630 Kristiansand
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cappelen Damm Høyskoleforlaget Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cappelen Damm Høyskoleforlaget‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cappelen Damm Høyskoleforlaget Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Norunn Tveiten Benestad Head & Publisher
To view Cappelen Damm Høyskoleforlaget’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cappelen Damm Høyskoleforlaget Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial