Minerali Industriali Overview

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 329

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Minerali Industriali General Information

Description

Provider of minerals and other materials. The company is in the sector of extraction, treatment and trade of raw materials for glassworks and ceramic such as silica and feldspathic sands, feldspars, kaolin and clays for the Italian market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gruppo Minerali Maffei
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Former Stock Listing
GMM
Corporate Office
  • Piazza Martiri della Libertà, 4
  • 28100 Novara
  • Italy
+39 0321 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Minerali Industriali Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minerali Industriali‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Minerali Industriali Patents

Minerali Industriali Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2818455-A1 Material for making ceramic and ceramic artifacts and method for preparing said material Inactive 24-Jun-2013 0000000000 0

Minerali Industriali Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sabrina Bozzola Chief Executive Officer
To view Minerali Industriali’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Minerali Industriali Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Minerali Industriali Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minerali Industriali‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Minerali Industriali Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Manfredini E Schianchi 14-Feb-2022 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 0
To view Minerali Industriali’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Minerali Industriali Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Manfredini E Schianchi Industrial Supplies and Parts Sassuolo, Italy 0000
To view Minerali Industriali’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »