Teres Hospitalet Aarhus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Teres Hospitalet Aarhus General Information

Description

Operator of hospital in Denmark. The hospital specializes in plastic and micro surgical reconstructive surgery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grymer Privathospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • Tueager 5
  • 8200 Aarhus
  • Denmark
+45 86 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teres Hospitalet Aarhus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teres Hospitalet Aarhus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »