Citywide Home Loans Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 800

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Citywide Home Loans General Information

Description

Provider of lending services. The company specializes in providing mortgage loans, rural housing loans, home renovation, and other loan services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Citywide Funding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 9785 South Monroe Street
  • Suite 200
  • Sandy, UT 84070
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Citywide Home Loans Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citywide Home Loans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Citywide Home Loans Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of lending services. The company specializes in providing mortgage loans, rural housing loans, home renovation,
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Sandy, UT
800 As of 2023
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
00000000 0000000
Dallas, TX
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
00000000 0000000
Troy, MI
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Citywide Home Loans Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PrimeLending Corporate Backed or Acquired Dallas, TX 0000 000000&0
United Shore Financial Services Corporate Backed or Acquired Troy, MI 0000 00000000000
Guaranteed Rate Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
LendingTree Formerly VC-backed Charlotte, NC 000 00000 000000000 00000
Primary Residential Mortgage Corporation Salt Lake City, UT 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Citywide Home Loans Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Teresa Whitehead Chief Executive Officer
Steven Goorman Founder & President
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Citywide Home Loans Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Citywide Home Loans FAQs

  • When was Citywide Home Loans founded?

    Citywide Home Loans was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Citywide Home Loans?

    Steven Goorman is the founder of Citywide Home Loans.

  • Who is the CEO of Citywide Home Loans?

    Teresa Whitehead is the CEO of Citywide Home Loans.

  • Where is Citywide Home Loans headquartered?

    Citywide Home Loans is headquartered in Sandy, UT.

  • What is the size of Citywide Home Loans?

    Citywide Home Loans has 800 total employees.

  • What industry is Citywide Home Loans in?

    Citywide Home Loans’s primary industry is Other Capital Markets/Institutions.

  • Is Citywide Home Loans a private or public company?

    Citywide Home Loans is a Private company.

  • What is Citywide Home Loans’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Citywide Home Loans is 000000.

  • How much funding has Citywide Home Loans raised over time?

    Citywide Home Loans has raised $1.52M.

  • Who are Citywide Home Loans’s competitors?

    PrimeLending, United Shore Financial Services, Guaranteed Rate, LendingTree, and Primary Residential Mortgage are competitors of Citywide Home Loans.

  • When was Citywide Home Loans acquired?

    Citywide Home Loans was acquired on 14-Nov-2018.

  • Who acquired Citywide Home Loans?

    Citywide Home Loans was acquired by Stearns Lending.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »