Drive India Enterprise Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Drive India Enterprise Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company offers warehousing, trading, kitting, packaging and logistics management services in India.

Contact Information

Website
www.diesl.in
Formerly Known As
DriveIndia.Com Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 7th Floor, Kamla Executive Park
  • Andheri East
  • Mumbai, 400059
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drive India Enterprise Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drive India Enterprise Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drive India Enterprise Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of logistics services. The company offers warehousing, trading, kitting, packaging and logistics management ser
Logistics
Mumbai, India
000000000000

000000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
00000000000000000000
Gurugram, India
000 As of 0000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Drive India Enterprise Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Eshopbox Venture Capital-Backed Gurugram, India 000 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Drive India Enterprise Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Milind Shahane Chief Executive Officer
To view Drive India Enterprise Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Drive India Enterprise Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drive India Enterprise Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drive India Enterprise Solutions FAQs

  • When was Drive India Enterprise Solutions founded?

    Drive India Enterprise Solutions was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the CEO of Drive India Enterprise Solutions?

    Milind Shahane is the CEO of Drive India Enterprise Solutions.

  • Where is Drive India Enterprise Solutions headquartered?

    Drive India Enterprise Solutions is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What industry is Drive India Enterprise Solutions in?

    Drive India Enterprise Solutions’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Drive India Enterprise Solutions a private or public company?

    Drive India Enterprise Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Drive India Enterprise Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Drive India Enterprise Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Drive India Enterprise Solutions’s investors?

    Tata Industries and Tata International have invested in Drive India Enterprise Solutions.

  • Who are Drive India Enterprise Solutions’s competitors?

    Eshopbox is a competitor of Drive India Enterprise Solutions.

  • When was Drive India Enterprise Solutions acquired?

    Drive India Enterprise Solutions was acquired on 26-May-2015.

  • Who acquired Drive India Enterprise Solutions?

    Drive India Enterprise Solutions was acquired by TVS Supply Chain Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »