Foyr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Foyr General Information

Description

Operator of interior design and home decor portal intended to work out real-life problems through technology, innovation, and design. The company's portal is based on an online, automated interior designing platform that uses 3D visualization technology, virtual reality, and real-time market intelligence to create an immersive 3D model of any given space and deliver end to end professional project management, enabling the clients to experience an international lifestyle while sitting back at home.

Contact Information

Website
www.foyr.com
Formerly Known As
Renderlogy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 3675 Market Street
  • Suite 200
  • Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • United States
+1 (267) 000-0000

Foyr Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foyr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Jul-2018 $4.2M 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Oct-2017 00.00 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-May-2015 $2.52M $2.57M Completed Startup
1. Capitalization 01-Jan-2014 $56.6K $56.6K Completed Startup
To view Foyr’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Foyr Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of interior design and home decor portal intended to work out real-life problems through technology, innovation
Multimedia and Design Software
Philadelphia, PA
55 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Boulder, CO
000 As of 0000
000000&0

0000000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Vilnius, Lithuania
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Foyr Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SketchUp Formerly VC-backed Boulder, CO 000 000000&0
0000000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Vilnius, Lithuania 00 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Corporation San Diego, CA 00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 00 000 0000000000 0 000
00-00 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Laval, Canada 0000 0000 000000000000
To view Foyr’s complete competitors history, request access »

Foyr Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shailesh Goswami Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Foyr’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Foyr Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Doc Parghi SRI Capital Board Member 000 0000
Shailesh Goswami Foyr Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Foyr’s complete board members history, request access »

Foyr Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Foyr Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SRI Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Startup-O Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JLL India Real Estate Technology Ventures Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Astarc Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brick Eagle Capital Advisory Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Foyr’s complete investors history, request access »