FleetOps (Logistics) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 19

FleetOps (Logistics) General Information

Description

Developer of a fleet management platform designed to track trucks and avoid late deliveries. The company's platform includes a dashboard to the dispatchers of trucking companies populated by post-processed data collected from smartphones and an IoT infrastructure, enabling users to monitor truck locations as well as keep record of logistics data on a single software platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FleetRover
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2 Barnham Street
  • Ajax, Ontario L1Z 0M5
  • Canada
+1 (647) 000-0000

FleetOps (Logistics) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FleetOps (Logistics) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Early Stage VC 05-Aug-2020 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Early Stage VC 27-Mar-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Seed Round 29-Aug-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 07-May-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 01-May-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 02-Sep-2016 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 26-May-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view FleetOps (Logistics)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FleetOps (Logistics) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Atkinson Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Harshal Jethwa Co-Founder and Director of Engineering
Aprup Shet Co-Founder
Hannah Bain Co-Founder
Joshua Silveira Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

FleetOps (Logistics) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Amit Ahluwalia Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Dearden FleetOps (Logistics) Board Member 000 0000
To view FleetOps (Logistics)’s complete board members history, request access »

FleetOps (Logistics) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FleetOps (Logistics) Investors (19)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alumni Ventures Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Basecamp Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brian Thomas Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Inspired Capital (New York) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Resolute Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investors. Get the full list »