Dialog Communications Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Dialog Communications General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company's services include voice calls, fax services, mail fax services, cloud conferences and other telecommunication services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dialog Telecommunications
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 601 Broadway
  • Paducah, KY 42003
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dialog Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dialog Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dialog Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dialog Communications Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
AMA TechTel 28-Feb-2008 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 00000
To view Dialog Communications’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Dialog Communications Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AMA TechTel IT Consulting and Outsourcing Amarillo, TX 0000
To view Dialog Communications’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Dialog Communications FAQs

  • When was Dialog Communications founded?

    Dialog Communications was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Dialog Communications headquartered?

    Dialog Communications is headquartered in Paducah, KY.

  • What is the size of Dialog Communications?

    Dialog Communications has 28 total employees.

  • What industry is Dialog Communications in?

    Dialog Communications’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Dialog Communications a private or public company?

    Dialog Communications is a Private company.

  • What is Dialog Communications’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dialog Communications is 000000.

  • How much funding has Dialog Communications raised over time?

    Dialog Communications has raised $16.3M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »