Overlake Medical Clinics Gilman Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Overlake Medical Clinics Gilman General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company operates as a general medical and surgical hospital and provides various medical services which include breast health, cancer, clinical trials, emergency and trauma center, surgical, weight loss surgery, women's and infant's center and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Issaquah Medical Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Overlake Hospital Medical Center
Primary Office
  • 450 NW Gilman Boulevard
  • Suite 201
  • Issaquah, WA 98027
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Overlake Medical Clinics Gilman Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Overlake Medical Clinics Gilman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial