Road Ranger USA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Road Ranger USA General Information

Description

Operator of gas stations, convenience stores and retail outlets based in Schaumburg, Illinois. The company offers diesel, newspapers, magazines, tobacco products, beverages, prepaid phone cards, propane tank exchange and car wash services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Ranger Petroleum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
General Merchandise Stores
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1501 Woodfield Road
  • Suite 300
  • Schaumburg, IL 60173
  • United States
+1 (815) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Road Ranger USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Road Ranger USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Road Ranger USA Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Marko Zaro Chief Executive Officer
Jorge Haye Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Road Ranger USA Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Petro Acquisitions (11 AmeriStop Stores) 03-Mar-2008 000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
To view Road Ranger USA’s complete investments history, request access »

Road Ranger USA FAQs

  • When was Road Ranger USA founded?

    Road Ranger USA was founded in 1984.

  • Who is the founder of Road Ranger USA?

    Daniel Arnold is the founder of Road Ranger USA.

  • Who is the CEO of Road Ranger USA?

    Marko Zaro is the CEO of Road Ranger USA.

  • Where is Road Ranger USA headquartered?

    Road Ranger USA is headquartered in Schaumburg, IL.

  • What industry is Road Ranger USA in?

    Road Ranger USA’s primary industry is General Merchandise Stores.

  • Is Road Ranger USA a private or public company?

    Road Ranger USA is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Road Ranger USA?

    The current valuation of Road Ranger USA is 00000.

  • What is Road Ranger USA’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Road Ranger USA is 000000.

  • How much funding has Road Ranger USA raised over time?

    Road Ranger USA has raised $80M.

  • When was Road Ranger USA acquired?

    Road Ranger USA was acquired on 29-Nov-2018.

  • Who acquired Road Ranger USA?

    Road Ranger USA was acquired by Enex (Santiago).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »