Intrac Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Intrac Group General Information

Description

Supplier of tracked and wheeled machines based in Stockholm, Sweden. The company offers heavy tracked and wheeled machinery for forestry, port operations, medium-sized industries, farming, quarries and construction business.

Contact Information

Website
www.intrac.se
Formerly Known As
AS Thom Tehnika and AS Metsamasin, Thomesto Machine Agencie ASB
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Götgatan 62
  • 118 26 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-611 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intrac Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intrac Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intrac Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Leijonhielm Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Tauri Kakko Co-Owner & Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intrac Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intrac Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intrac Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial