Logan Kline Tools Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Logan Kline Tools General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of oil well servicing tools. The company offers packers, bridge plugs and retrieving tools such as the circulating tubing swivels and the bridge plug line. It also provides service accessories such as spring loaded overshots, locking compression unloaders, tension unloaders, tubing swivels, mechanical collar locaters, and pressure balanced equalizing valves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kline Oilfield Equipment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 571262
  • Tulsa, OK 74157
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logan Kline Tools Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logan Kline Tools‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logan Kline Tools FAQs

  • When was Logan Kline Tools founded?

    Logan Kline Tools was founded in 1978.

  • Where is Logan Kline Tools headquartered?

    Logan Kline Tools is headquartered in Tulsa, OK.

  • What industry is Logan Kline Tools in?

    Logan Kline Tools’s primary industry is Oil and Gas Equipment.

  • Is Logan Kline Tools a private or public company?

    Logan Kline Tools is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Logan Kline Tools?

    The current valuation of Logan Kline Tools is 0000.

  • What is Logan Kline Tools’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Logan Kline Tools is 000000.

  • When was Logan Kline Tools acquired?

    Logan Kline Tools was acquired on 12-Oct-2011.

  • Who acquired Logan Kline Tools?

    Logan Kline Tools was acquired by Logan International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »