Illumination Mac Guff Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Illumination Mac Guff General Information

Description

Operator of an animation studio. The company provides digital visual effects design services for feature films, commercials and television in France and internationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mac Guff Ligne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6, rue de la Cavalerie
  • 75015 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Illumination Mac Guff Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Illumination Mac Guff‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Illumination Mac Guff Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacques Bled Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Rodolphe Chabrier Co-Founder & President
Philippe Sonrier Co-Fondateur and Directeur Général
To view Illumination Mac Guff’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Illumination Mac Guff Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial