Enterpulse Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Enterpulse General Information

Description

Provider of software for the wireless companies and banks. The company also provides business process management, content management, portal and methodology services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Third Millennium Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 125 Clairemont Avenue
  • Decatur, GA 30030
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enterpulse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enterpulse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enterpulse Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Srikanth Konda Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enterpulse Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enterpulse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enterpulse Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 24-Apr-2006 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 000000000
To view Enterpulse’s complete investments history, request access »