Club Fortune Casino Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Club Fortune Casino General Information

Description

Operator of a casino based in Henderson, Nevada. The company offers slot machines, table games and poker rooms as well as restaurants, bars, entertainment lounges, snack bars and gift shops.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gaming Ventures of Las Vegas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 725 South Racetrack Road
  • Henderson, NV 89015
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Club Fortune Casino Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Club Fortune Casino‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Club Fortune Casino Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis McDonnell General Manager
Tim Varhol Director of Food and Beverage
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Club Fortune Casino Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Club Fortune Casino‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »