Niblack Mineral Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Niblack Mineral Development General Information

Description

Explorer of mineral properties. The company engages in the exploration of copper, gold and silver, zinc ores and other mineral properties.

Contact Information

Website
www.niblack.com
Formerly Known As
Arta Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 9797 45th Avenue
  • Suite 220
  • Edmonton, Alberta T6E 5V8
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Niblack Mineral Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Niblack Mineral Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Niblack Mineral Development Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Williamson President & Chief Executive Officer
Sean Mager Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »