Aryes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8.08M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Aryes General Information

Description

Provider of financial consulting services intended to promote business development or redeployment. The company's services focus on the development and the implementation of effective redevelopment plans, based on industrial projects while involving the management of acquired companies for their successful turnover, enabling clients to increase their revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Phoenix, Groupe Abcia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 26, avenue Marcelin Berthelot
  • PO Box 2353
  • 38033 Grenoble
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aryes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 15-Dec-2014 $8.08M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aryes’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aryes Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodolphe Tarnaud Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Julien Carsantier General Manager
Pascal Burigana General Manager
Emmanuelle Vachon-Lesage Administrative and Financial Director
To view Aryes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aryes Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Rodolphe Tarnaud Aryes Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Aryes’s complete board members history, request access »

Aryes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aryes Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BNP Paribas Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capida Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crédit Mutuel Equity Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Omnes Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Aryes’s complete investors history, request access »

Aryes Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 00 00000 11-Dec-2018 000000000000000000 Household Products
To view Aryes’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Aryes Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 000000 00 00000 Household Products Saint Martin de Seignanx, France 0000
To view Aryes’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »