Omni Management Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Omni Management Group General Information

Description

Originator of claims management and plan administration services in United States. The company's services include pre-petition consulting, case administration, noticing, claims management, ballot solicitation and tabulation, plan administrator and liquidating agent, claim reconciliation, disbursement services and official committee services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Robert L. Berger & Associates Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5955 De Soto Avenue
  • Suite 100, Woodland Hills
  • Los Angeles, CA 91367
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omni Management Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omni Management Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Omni Management Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Originator of claims management and plan administration services in United States. The company's services include pre-pe
Legal Services (B2B)
Los Angeles, CA
201 As of 2015
000000&0

00000 00

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
00000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000000000000

000 0000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
00000 00000000 (000)
Seattle, WA
000 As of 0000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Omni Management Group Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Prime Clerk Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000000000000
000 00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 000 0000000000 0
To view Omni Management Group’s complete competitors history, request access »

Omni Management Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Osborne President & Chief Executive Officer
Eric Schwarz Chief Financial Officer
Cabernet Burns Executive
Robert Berger Founder
Paul Deutch JD Senior Vice President
To view Omni Management Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Omni Management Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 00 Beilinson Advisory Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Omni Management Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Omni Management Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Omni Management Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omni Management Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial