Novi List Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1900

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Novi List General Information

Description

Publisher of a daily newspaper based in Rijeka, Croatia. The company's newspapers feature news articles on the world economy, sports, culture, lifestyle, science, technology, and more.

Contact Information

Website
www.novilist.hr
Formerly Known As
Rijeka List
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Corporate Office
  • Zvonimirova 20 a
  • P.p. 130
  • Rijeka, 51001
  • Croatia
+385 051 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novi List Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novi List‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novi List Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Ankica Kruljac President
Jasmin Đečević Assistant Chief Editor, Digital Media
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Novi List Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novi List‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novi List FAQs

  • When was Novi List founded?

    Novi List was founded in 1900.

  • Where is Novi List headquartered?

    Novi List is headquartered in Rijeka, Croatia.

  • What industry is Novi List in?

    Novi List’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Novi List a private or public company?

    Novi List is a Private company.

  • What is Novi List’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Novi List is 00000.

  • Who are Novi List’s investors?

    Andre (Pula), Dioki, Dnevnik Easopisna Dru Ba, JOJ Media House, and Rijecki List have invested in Novi List.

  • When was Novi List acquired?

    Novi List was acquired on 21-Dec-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »