OPUS Print Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 3

OPUS Print Group General Information

Description

Provider of business and communication services. The company's business and communication services are divided into two divisions, publishing and outdoor media, through which the company offers digital and offset printing as well as ancillary business services and communication services including digital asset management, content management, back-catalogue fulfilment, direct to consumer distribution and warehousing, variable data and intelligent mailing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Knox Print Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Publishing
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Left Field Printing Group
Corporate Office
  • 138 Bonds Road
  • Riverwood, New South Wales 2210
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OPUS Print Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OPUS Print Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OPUS Print Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Celarc Non-Executive Chairman & Senior Advisor
Chuk Lau Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

OPUS Print Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 OPUS Print Group Non-Executive Chairman & Senior Advisor 000 0000
To view OPUS Print Group’s complete board members history, request access »

OPUS Print Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OPUS Print Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OPUS Print Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OPUS Print Group Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
McPherson's Printing 17-Dec-2011 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
C.O.S. Printers 01-Sep-2010 0000000000 000.00 Printing Services (B2B) 00000 000
CanPrint Communications 06-Feb-2009 Merger/Acquisition Printing Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view OPUS Print Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

OPUS Print Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CanPrint Communications Printing Services (B2B) Canberra, Australia 1997
McPherson's Printing Acquirer Maryborough, Australia 0000
To view OPUS Print Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

OPUS Print Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
C.O.S. Printers 01-Sep-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000 00000 00000
To view OPUS Print Group’s complete exits history, request access »

OPUS Print Group FAQs

  • When was OPUS Print Group founded?

    OPUS Print Group was founded in 2007.

  • Where is OPUS Print Group headquartered?

    OPUS Print Group is headquartered in Riverwood, Australia.

  • What is the size of OPUS Print Group?

    OPUS Print Group has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is OPUS Print Group in?

    OPUS Print Group’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is OPUS Print Group a private or public company?

    OPUS Print Group is a Private company.

  • What is OPUS Print Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OPUS Print Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has OPUS Print Group raised over time?

    OPUS Print Group has raised $40.1M.

  • Who are OPUS Print Group’s investors?

    Knox Investment Partners, Lions Rock Group, and McPherson's Printing have invested in OPUS Print Group.

  • When was OPUS Print Group acquired?

    OPUS Print Group was acquired on 13-Sep-2018.

  • Who acquired OPUS Print Group?

    OPUS Print Group was acquired by Left Field Printing Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »