EMBRON Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EMBRON Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of display and computer products. The company offers displays, panel computers, LED monitors, compact fan less, rack mounts and MIL qualified products. It also provides brackets, environmental products, cutouts, cables and operating systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jakob Hatteland Display, Hatteland Display
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Parent Company
Norautron
Primary Office
  • Stokkastrandvegen 87B
  • 5578 Nedre Vats
  • Norway
+47 482 00 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EMBRON Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EMBRON Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EMBRON Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trond Johannessen President & Chief Executive Officer
Knut Vidar Lauritsen Vice President, Business Development & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

EMBRON Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 000000000 EMBRON Group Vice President, Business Development & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

EMBRON Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EMBRON Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EMBRON Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial