OI Research Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OI Research General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and brand consulting services. The company offers research and planning consultancy services and provides innovative, insightful and creative solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Outsourced Insight
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
RED C Research & Marketing
Primary Office
  • 12 Upper Mount Street
  • Dublin 2
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OI Research Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OI Research‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OI Research Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Cullen Managing Director and Founder
To view OI Research’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OI Research Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial