Leon Restaurants Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Leon Restaurants General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of healthy and affordable fast-food restaurants in the United Kingdom. The company's restaurants offer fast food ranging from vegan burgers to gluten-free chicken nuggets.

Contact Information

Website
www.leon.co
Formerly Known As
Season Restaurants Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 27 Copperfield Street
  • London SE1 0EN
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leon Restaurants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leon Restaurants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leon Restaurants Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a chain of healthy and affordable fast-food restaurants in the United Kingdom. The company's restaurants off
Restaurants and Bars
London, United Kingdom
700 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
00000000000 000 0000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut lab
00000000000 000 0000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Leon Restaurants Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Carluccio's Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 0000 000000&0
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00000 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Leon Restaurants Patents

Leon Restaurants Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-17039-U Patch for repair of all kinds of containers (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Active 09-Apr-1948

Leon Restaurants Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bradley Blum Strategic Partner & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Leon Restaurants Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Leon Restaurants Strategic Partner & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Spice Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Spice Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Leon Restaurants Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Leon Restaurants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Leon Restaurants Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leon Restaurants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial