SFI Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

SFI Holding General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a wide variety of frozen food products. The company's products include ready-to-cook meats, appetizers, soups and sauces. It serves restaurants, convenience store chains, food product manufacturers and food product packers. It has facilities in Mansfield, Texas and Forest City, North Carolina.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Simeus Foods International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 812 South Fifth Avenue
  • Mansfield, TX 76063
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SFI Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SFI Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SFI Holding Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Adcock Vice President, Finance & Chief Financial Officer
Dumas Simeus Chairman & Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

SFI Holding Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Chairman & Founder 000 0000
To view SFI Holding’s complete board members history, request access »

SFI Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial