Hans Energy Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 230
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00554
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Hans Energy Company General Information

Description

Hans Energy Co Ltd is an operator in the provision of terminal and storage facilities and services for liquid petrochemical products in South China. The company provides integrated facilities of jetties, storage tanks, warehousing, and logistics services. It has two reporting segments namely Xiao Hu Island Terminal and Dongzhou International Terminal. The company generates a majority of its revenue from Xiao Hu Island Terminal segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lee & Man
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Logistics
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Unit 2608, 26/F., Harbour Centre
  • 25 Harbour Road
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
+852 2815 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hans Energy Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.04 - $0.06 $199M 3.96B 3.48M

Hans Energy Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 196,666 196,666 100,661 215,819
Revenue 319,958 319,958 40,181 18,061
EBITDA 10,313 10,313 (3,670) 4,490
Net Income (5,169) (5,169) 141,484 (7,962)
Total Assets 260,628 260,628 266,350 249,568
Total Debt 106,236 106,236 91,240 112,343
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hans Energy Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hans Energy Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hans Energy Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David An Chairman, Executive Director and Member of Remuneration Committee
Zhang Lei Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hans Energy Company Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00 Hans Energy Company Chairman, Executive Director and Member of Remuneration Committee 000 0000
00 000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 0000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Hans Energy Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Hans Energy Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hans Energy Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hans Energy Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial