Riverwalk Tower Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Riverwalk Tower General Information

Description

A condominium project located in Tampa, Florida. The project is a 52-tower luxury condominium tower located on a 1.5-acre site at 111 South Ashley Drive along the Hillsborough River. The building as designed had 192 condominium and penthouse residences ranging from 1,991 square feet to 6,150 square feet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CapTrust Building, Trump Tower (Tampa)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 100 South Ashley Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Tampa, FL 33602
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Riverwalk Tower Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riverwalk Tower‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Riverwalk Tower Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riverwalk Tower‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial