Crosslay Remedies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Crosslay Remedies General Information

Description

Operator of specialty hospitals in Uttar Pradesh, India. The company offers preventive and diagnostic treatment options across specialties like oncology, neuro and cardiac sciences, orthopedics, kidney and liver transplant, reconstructive surgery and endocrinology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pushpanjali Crosslay Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • W-3, Near Radisson Blu Hotel
  • Sector 1, Vaishali
  • Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201012
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crosslay Remedies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crosslay Remedies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crosslay Remedies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial