RBF Consulting Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1944

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RBF Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of consultation services. The company provides consultancy services for transportation, water resources, federal projects, energy, sustainable design, surface water management, environmental planning, regulatory compliance, LEED, land development, structures, construction management and survey. It also serves the planning, design and construction firms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
William Frost & Associates, Robert Bein
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 14725 Alton Parkway
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RBF Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RBF Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »