Continental Hotels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 834
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Continental Hotels General Information

Description

Operator and owner of a chain of business hotel in Romania for travelers searching for 3 or 4 star hotels. The company's hotels accommodation, conference halls and restaurant services in 8 cities under the continental and Ibis brand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S.C. Continental, S.C. Continental Hotels
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • Calea Grivitei 143
  • Sector 1
  • Bucharest, 010708
  • Romania
+40 0372 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Continental Hotels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continental Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continental Hotels Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Radu Enache Președinte & Director General
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Continental Hotels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial