Rapp Zastava Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1852

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Rapp Zastava General Information

Description

Operator of a steel fabrication and assembly company intended for the off-highway and marine equipment industries. The company produces a broad range of products including winches, deck machinery, mining equipment, special machines and equipment, deep drilling machines, broaching machines, tools, spare parts and other related products, enabling its clients to place custom requests for different products and receive them with quick turnaround times.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zastava Masine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Road
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Salaši, Grabovac
  • Knic, 34240
  • Serbia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rapp Zastava Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rapp Zastava‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rapp Zastava Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rapp Zastava Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rapp Zastava‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »