ElectroForce Systems Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ElectroForce Systems Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dynamic mechanical testing systems. The company's products are used to characterize medical devices, biologic and engineered materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EnduraTEC Systems Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10250 Valley View Road, Suite 113
  • Eden Prairie, MN 55344
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ElectroForce Systems Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ElectroForce Systems Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ElectroForce Systems Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ElectroForce Systems Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial