EatPops Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

EatPops General Information

Description

Producer of frozen desserts intended to offer nutritional value and functional benefits. The company produces snacks by freezing fruit juices that are not loaded with sugar and chemicals, providing customers with healthier products at affordable prices.

Contact Information

Website
www.eatpops.com
Formerly Known As
Pressed Pops
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 14 Heather Way
  • East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EatPops Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Oct-2022 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 28-May-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view EatPops’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EatPops Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sophie Milrom Founder
To view EatPops’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »