Principle Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Principle Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of insurance products and services. The company provides insurance products and services related to insurance and reinsurance business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Biih General
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Re-Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 2 Minster Court
  • London EC3R 7BB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Principle Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Principle Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Principle Insurance Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Langridge Director
Michael Glover Director
To view Principle Insurance Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Principle Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Principle Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial