RPT Ruhstrat Power Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1888

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RPT Ruhstrat Power Technology General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of electrical testing technology and specializes in heating, engine and pump test benches as well as test systems for high-voltage cables. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of testing technology, voltage optimization systems and transformers and offers modern systems for protection against voltage dips and for voltage stabilization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ruhstrat GmbH & Co. KG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Eisenmann
Corporate Office
  • Heinestrasse 12
  • 37120 Bovenden
  • Germany
+49 05593 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RPT Ruhstrat Power Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RPT Ruhstrat Power Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RPT Ruhstrat Power Technology Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Möbus Managing Director
Andreas Ruhstrat Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

RPT Ruhstrat Power Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »