Aprogen Healthcare & Games Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 109960

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.46
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Aprogen Healthcare & Games General Information

Description

AP Healthcare Inc, formerly Aprogen Healthcare & Games Inc is engaged in mobile game business such as game publishing. It also provides domestic wireless lighting control services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enustech, Kukjae Radio Controls, LOCOJOY International Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • Dui Bldg., 5F
  • Gaepo-dong, 1196-2
  • Seoul, Gangnam 135-240
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aprogen Healthcare & Games Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.46 $0.48 $0.40 - $1.89 $52.6M 114M 1.11M $0.06

Aprogen Healthcare & Games Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 75,222 75,222 (1,538) 57,670
Revenue 12,243 12,243 7,428 7,348
EBITDA 3,204 3,204 (742) (426)
Net Income 3,292 3,292 1,881 2,313
Total Assets 245,644 245,644 175,333 190,536
Total Debt 10,656 10,656 7,874 207
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Aprogen Healthcare & Games Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aprogen Healthcare & Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aprogen Healthcare & Games Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jae Seop Kim Chief Executive Officer & Director
Leo Heo Director
Hyunsang Jang Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aprogen Healthcare & Games Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aprogen Healthcare & Games Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aprogen Healthcare & Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aprogen Healthcare & Games FAQs

  • When was Aprogen Healthcare & Games founded?

    Aprogen Healthcare & Games was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the CEO of Aprogen Healthcare & Games?

    Jae Seop Kim is the CEO of Aprogen Healthcare & Games.

  • Where is Aprogen Healthcare & Games headquartered?

    Aprogen Healthcare & Games is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • What is the size of Aprogen Healthcare & Games?

    Aprogen Healthcare & Games has 18 total employees.

  • What industry is Aprogen Healthcare & Games in?

    Aprogen Healthcare & Games’s primary industry is Wireless Communications Equipment.

  • Is Aprogen Healthcare & Games a private or public company?

    Aprogen Healthcare & Games is a Public company.

  • What is Aprogen Healthcare & Games’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Aprogen Healthcare & Games is 109960.

  • What is the current stock price of Aprogen Healthcare & Games?

    As of 16-Apr-2024 the stock price of Aprogen Healthcare & Games is $0.46.

  • What is the current market cap of Aprogen Healthcare & Games?

    The current market capitalization of Aprogen Healthcare & Games is $52.6M.

  • What is Aprogen Healthcare & Games’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Aprogen Healthcare & Games is $12.2M.

  • What is Aprogen Healthcare & Games’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Aprogen Healthcare & Games’s EPS for 12 months was $0.06.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »