Rocking M Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $49.8K
Latest Deal Amount

Rocking M Media General Information

Description

Operator of radio stations. The company operates as a business developemnt company and owns and controls many radio stations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rocking M Radio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 4806 Vue du Lac Place
  • Suite. B
  • Manhattan, KS 66503
  • United States
+1 (785) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rocking M Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 15-May-2015 $49.8K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Rocking M Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rocking M Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Miller President
Monte Miller President
To view Rocking M Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rocking M Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rocking M Media Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 (0 000 14-Oct-2016 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000000000 000000
To view Rocking M Media’s complete investments history, request access »

Rocking M Media Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 (0 000 14-Oct-2016 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 0000000 0 00000
To view Rocking M Media’s complete exits history, request access »