Spookfish Australia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 2

Spookfish Australia General Information

Description

Operator of a geospatial imagery company intended to bring the real world to life with outstanding, next-generation imagery. The company is engaged in the development and commercialization of premium next-generation geospatial imagery products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
White Star Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 10 Brodie-Hall Drive
  • Technology Park
  • Bentley, Western Australia 6102
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spookfish Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spookfish Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spookfish Australia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a geospatial imagery company intended to bring the real world to life with outstanding, next-generation imag
Business/Productivity Software
Bentley, Australia
000.00
000.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
00000000000000000000
Barangaroo, Australia
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Spookfish Australia Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nearmap Australia Private Equity-Backed Barangaroo, Australia 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Spookfish Australia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spookfish Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spookfish Australia Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Geospatial Investments 29-Oct-2014 0000000000 Specialized Finance
Mystic Sands 01-Jul-2011 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Gold Mining
To view Spookfish Australia’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Spookfish Australia FAQs

  • When was Spookfish Australia founded?

    Spookfish Australia was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Spookfish Australia headquartered?

    Spookfish Australia is headquartered in Bentley, Australia.

  • What industry is Spookfish Australia in?

    Spookfish Australia’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Spookfish Australia a private or public company?

    Spookfish Australia is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Spookfish Australia?

    The current valuation of Spookfish Australia is 000.00.

  • What is Spookfish Australia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Spookfish Australia is 000000.

  • How much funding has Spookfish Australia raised over time?

    Spookfish Australia has raised $20.7M.

  • Who are Spookfish Australia’s investors?

    Hoperidge Capital has invested in Spookfish Australia.

  • Who are Spookfish Australia’s competitors?

    Nearmap Australia is a competitor of Spookfish Australia.

  • When was Spookfish Australia acquired?

    Spookfish Australia was acquired on 10-Dec-2018.

  • Who acquired Spookfish Australia?

    Spookfish Australia was acquired by EagleView Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »