flooidCX Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

flooidCX General Information

Description

Quantum Energy Corp Formerly FlooidCX Corp acts as an online complaint resolution platform for consumers and businesses. The company offers unified communications and collaboration in online CRM solutions - GripeVine and Resolution1. It offers a proprietary complaint-resolution platform for the facilitation and management of social customer service via centralized communication, rating, and review tools. The tools offered to reward reliable consumers and responsive businesses. Its platform includes the handling of ratings, reviews, complaint resolution statuses while offering data collection features such as scoring, polling, comments, voting, and credibility points.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baixo Relocation Services Inc, Baixo, Gripevine Inc, Gripevine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
FLCX
Corporate Office
  • 3690 Howard Hughes Parkway
  • Suite 500
  • Las Vegas, NV 89169
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

flooidCX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore flooidCX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

flooidCX Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Quantum Energy Corp Formerly FlooidCX Corp acts as an online complaint resolution platform for consumers and businesses.
Business/Productivity Software
Las Vegas, NV
2 As of 2022
000000&0

0000.0

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
00000000000000000000
Orlando, FL
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

flooidCX Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kore.ai Venture Capital-Backed Orlando, FL 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
Pypestream Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000 0
Red e App Venture Capital-Backed Louisville, KY 00 00.00 000000 - 000 00.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

flooidCX Patents

flooidCX Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190213602-A1 Complaint resolution system Inactive 15-Aug-2016 0000000000 00
CA-3034118-A1 Complaint resolution system Pending 15-Aug-2016 0000000000

flooidCX Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Hue Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Mark Vange Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

flooidCX Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Board Member 000 0000
To view flooidCX’s complete board members history, request access »

flooidCX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

flooidCX Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Resolution1 17-May-2019 0000000000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
MBE Holdings 28-Feb-2017 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
To view flooidCX’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

flooidCX Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Resolution1 Business/Productivity Software New York, NY 0000
To view flooidCX’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »