ARCXIS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 163

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 7

ARCXIS General Information

Description

Provider of full-service third-party engineering and inspection services intended for residential builders. The company offers energy efficiency, hvac, forensic and tax credit services.

Contact Information

Website
www.arcxis.com
Formerly Known As
DPIS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 19450 State Highway 249
  • Suite 300
  • Houston, TX 77070
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARCXIS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARCXIS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARCXIS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of full-service third-party engineering and inspection services intended for residential builders. The company
Other Commercial Services
Houston, TX
163 As of 2022
000000000000

000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
000000000000 000 000
Harrisburg, PA
0000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

000000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
000000000000 000 000
Fairfax, VA
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ARCXIS Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gannett Fleming Private Equity-Backed Harrisburg, PA 0000 0000000 0000
00000000 Corporation Fairfax, VA 0000
0000 Corporation Kansas City, MO 0000
000 Private Debt Financed West Palm Beach, FL 000 000000000 -
000 000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Weymouth, MA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

ARCXIS Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Risch Chief Executive Officer
Dale Phillips President
Jeff Merecka Chief Financial Officer
Darryl Preen Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

ARCXIS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ARCXIS Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARCXIS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARCXIS Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 01-Jul-2022 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000000
0000000 12-Apr-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000000
00000000 0000 26-Jul-2021 0000000000 Other Energy Services 00000000
000000 000000 27-Apr-2021 0000000000 Other Energy Services 00000000
Post-Tension Solutions of Texas 22-Feb-2021 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

ARCXIS Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Jacksonville Building Science Construction and Engineering Jacksonville, FL 2009
0000-0000000 00000 Construction and Engineering Dallas, TX 0000
00 000000000 Construction and Engineering Las Vegas, NV 0000
0000000 Business/Productivity Software Westlake Village, CA 0000
To view ARCXIS’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »