Saylor Technical Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1901
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Saylor Technical Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of non-metallic flexible conduit. The company offers non-metallic products such as SayFlex Sleeving, Saylor Loom and Saylor tapes for battery cables, hot water heater, vacuum lines, oil indicators and EGR tubes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Saylor Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Breyden Products
Primary Office
  • 17484 Saylor Lane
  • Grand Rapids, OH 43522
  • United States
+1 (419) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saylor Technical Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saylor Technical Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saylor Technical Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Mueller General Manager
To view Saylor Technical Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »