National Health Benefits Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

National Health Benefits General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare network relationship management services. The company specializes in the medical claims processing and management of relationships between third party administrators, insurance companies, health maintenance organizations and self-funded employer groups.

Contact Information

Website
www.nhbc.com
Formerly Known As
National Health Benefits & Casualty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 17851 North 85th Street
  • Suite 105
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Health Benefits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Health Benefits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Health Benefits Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Wood Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

National Health Benefits Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Health Benefits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial