AK Coal Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AK Coal Resources General Information

Description

Owner of coal reserves. The company engages in the exploration and mining of coal and owns and controls low volatile metallurgical coal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solar Fuel Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1134 Stoystown Road
  • Somerset, PA 15501
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AK Coal Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AK Coal Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial