FiNUM.Private Finance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FiNUM.Private Finance General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory and consultancy services intended to serve private, freelancers and business customers. The company offers a range of financial advisory services such as family office, investment advice and brokerage, asset management, depot analysis and individual remuneration regulations as well as management consultancy for company pension schemes and pay optimization concepts, thereby supporting customers in the areas of areas of capital accumulation and investment, provision and risk protection as well as financing and capital procurement.

Contact Information

Website
www.finum.de
Formerly Known As
SRQ FinanzPartner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Tauentzienstraße 7 b/c
  • 10789 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FiNUM.Private Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FiNUM.Private Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FiNUM.Private Finance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Meller Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jörg Keimer Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view FiNUM.Private Finance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FiNUM.Private Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FiNUM.Private Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FiNUM.Private Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FiNUM.Private Finance FAQs

  • When was FiNUM.Private Finance founded?

    FiNUM.Private Finance was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the CEO of FiNUM.Private Finance?

    Hans Meller and Jörg Keimer are the CEOs of FiNUM.Private Finance.

  • Where is FiNUM.Private Finance headquartered?

    FiNUM.Private Finance is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What is the size of FiNUM.Private Finance?

    FiNUM.Private Finance has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is FiNUM.Private Finance in?

    FiNUM.Private Finance’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is FiNUM.Private Finance a private or public company?

    FiNUM.Private Finance is a Private company.

  • What is FiNUM.Private Finance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FiNUM.Private Finance is 000000.

  • Who are FiNUM.Private Finance’s investors?

    DAB BNP Paribas has invested in FiNUM.Private Finance.

  • When was FiNUM.Private Finance acquired?

    FiNUM.Private Finance was acquired on 04-Oct-2011.

  • Who acquired FiNUM.Private Finance?

    FiNUM.Private Finance was acquired by JDC Group (Germany).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »